Privacy Policy

At Kellys Express we are ethically bound to maintain a safe and strong privacy protection for our customers. Our privacy policy has been designed to provide information about the

-Information our company collects
-Usage of the information
-Information sharing
-Security
-Accessing information
-Cookies
-Links
-Amendments time to time
-Queries, complaints and contact information

Information we collect
The information collected by Kellys Express are through various methods and sources, that include : information provided by lead providers, clients and also information derived from customer surveys and general feedbacks. The information we generally collect include name, contact information, identification information along with the performance of our services in moving and relocation. Actions such as recording our calls to or from our client service representatives for the uses of accuracy, performance reviews, training and general quality assurance.

Information usage
The information we collect is used to aid and complementing the providing of our services, mainly (customer service, accounting, billing and collection). Aggregate or anonymous information would be likely used for various uses, but will not be linked to identify individuals.

Information sharing
Kellys Express does not share any form of information to any third-party members expect as disclosed in this policy. We may provide such personal information to Kellys Express subcontractors and professional advisers (whom are bound by privacy obligations) only to aid Kellys Express to use disclosed herein.

Information security
The personal information we collect are stored in a combination of both paper and electronic files. This information is protected by appropriate security measures and are subject to the provision of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Accessing information
Individuals may contact the Kellys Express privacy officer to review their personal information stored in our files. Appropriate corrections will be made if any form of inaccuracy or error is found in the personal information of the individual.

Cookies
In order to improve the convenience and experience of the users in accessing our website, Kellys Express uses cookies. While cookies automatically authenticate the user, accessing the website with the cookies turned off might lead to several challenges including retrieving username and password information. 

Links
The various websites may contain links that lead to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these other websites as the policies may differ from our privacy policies.

General 
Amendments may occur time to time and if these amendments’ affect our way of handling personal information, Kellys Express will obtain consent.

Queries, complaints and contact
Should you have any issues or doubts concerning the accuracy of any data or information either personal or otherwise, kindly notify our privacy officer at www.kellys-express.com